Organizers

Honorary Chairs:

Vladimir N. Vasilyev
ITMO University, Russia

Ivan A. Shcherbakov
GPI RAS, Russia

Symposium Chairs:

Vadim P. Veiko
ITMO University, Russia

Vitaly I. Konov
GPI RAS, Russia

 

Program Committee Co-Chairs:

Arnold C., Princeton University, USA

Belikov A., ITMO University, Russia

Garnov S., GPI RAS, Russia

Chichkov B., LUH & Laser Zentrum, Germany

Rode C., ANU, Australia

Semerok A., CEA, Universite Paris-SaclayFrance

Soileau M.J., CREOL, USA

Sugioka K., RIKEN, Japan

 

Scientific Secretary:

Odintsova G.ITMO University

 

International Advisory Committee:

Anisimov S., Russia

Ashmontas S., Lithuania

Fotakis K., Greece

Gaponov S., Russia

Gapontsev V., Russia

Garanin S., Russia

Grigoryants A., Russia

Ionin A., Russia

Kashkarov P., Russia

Kautek W., Austria

Kazuyoshi I., Japan

Kivshar Yu., Australia

Klimov V., Russia

Kopaeva V., Russia

Krokhin O., Russia

Luches A., Italy

Miyamoto I., Japan

Ochkin V., Russia

Orlovich V., Belarus

Panchenko V., Russia

Poprawe R., Germany

Sergeev A., Russia

Soifer V., Russia

Soskin M., Ukraina

Zheltikov A., Russia

 

International Program Committee:

Altshuler G., USA

Arakelyan S., Russia

Bachmann F., Germany

Bagratashvili V., Russia

Caricato A., Italy

Cheng Y., China

Detalle V., France

Efimov O., USA

Gelfond M.,Russia

Gordienko V., Russia

Gruzdev V., USA

Helvajian H., USA

Hermann P., Canada

Inogamov N., Russia

Ivanov D., Germany

Jiang Yijian, China

Kabashin A., France

Kolobov A., Japan

Komolov V., Russia

Kozlov S., Russia

Kudryashov S., Russia

Lu Yongfeng, USA

Luk’yanchuk B., Singapore

Matsiushkov V., Belarus

Meunier M., Canada

Mihailescu I., Romania

Ostendorf A., Germany

Parfenov V., Russia

Piqué A., USA

Račiukaitis G., Lithuania

Rethfeld B., Germany

Sentis M., France

Serra P., Spain

Shiganov I., Russia

Shkurinov A., Russia

Smurov I., France

Sobol E., Russia

Szörenyi T., Hungary

Tribelsky M., Russia

Tsuboi Y., Japan

Turichin G., Russia

Vartanyan T., Russia

Wintner E., Austria

Yakovlev E., Russia

Zavestovskaya I., Russia

Zhigiley L., USA

 

 

 

Organizing Committee:

E. Ageev, ITMO University, Russia

A. Allas, ITMO University, Russia

E. BruiITMO University, Russia

V. Komolov, ITMO University, Russia

K. Shatilova, ITMO University, Russia

A. Petrov, ITMO University, Russia

E. Yakovlev, ITMO University, Russia